Designed by Vidyadhan Educational Development Limited | Copyright © Mahatma Education Society | PHCP | Sitemap     Follow us on :
Home > Students > Projects 2016-17


Projects by Polytechnic Students of Academic Year 2015-16



Electronics (EJ) Engineering Department


Title of Project Group Members
SPY Robot with night vision camera Patil Pranali Subhash
Pawar Sayali Ravindra
Lokhande Komal Jitendra
Hiiwale Sandesh Jayadrath
Patil Ajinkya Dipak
Smart wireless battery charging with charge monitor project Mhatre Hemlata H.
Bele Shivani Komal
Pradhan Kapil Atul
Nande Sanika Sunil
Garbage and street light monitoring system using IOT Sharma Nirmalkumar
Rathod Nitin Haribhau
Tandel Suraj Janardan
Salvi Pratik Sudhir
IOT based car and bag tracking Baisane Tejas Bhimrao
Singh Uttamkumar M.
Khan Ayaz Makbool
Mhatre Abhijit Abhimanyu
SCADA for remote industrial plant operation Teredesai Dikshita M.
Mhatre Vrushali Janardan
Kesare Priyanka Dilip
Sudrik Abhishek Digambar
Monitor and control of Greenhouse Environment Shirke Pranita Pradeep
Rasal Suyesha Sham
Mhatre Prajakta P.
Gaikwad Dipashree S.
Speed control unit designed for a DC motor using Adriano Shirke Pranita Pradeep
Rasal Suyesha Sham
Mhatre Prajakta P.
Gaikwad Dipashree S.



Electronics and Telecommunciaton (EX) Engineering Department


Title of Project Group Members
Advanced wireless power transmission system Mhatre Sagar Motiram
Nityanand Naik
Ramkul Dnyaneshwar S.
Panwal Saheel Sunil
IOT based smart garbage and waste collection bin Jori Girish Sudam
Rai Anup Upendra
Giri Tejas Shashikant
Kadam Pratik Baban
Mundhe Mayur Bhim
Android controller fire fighter robot Poojary Nitin Bojya
Kathara Dhiraj Devaram
Joshi Nimish Pravi
Parihar Suresh Mishrilal
Patil Tejas Chandrakant





Mechanical Engineering Department

Final Year Project Photos


Computer Engineering Department

Final Year Projects 2016-17
Group Group Members Project Title Guide Name
Roll No.  Student Name
Group 1 12 Jadhav Jay Rajendra IOT Based Home Application Ninad More
20 Chandane Devdatta Pradeep
21 Shaikh Mohammad Saad
25 Sharma Sweeti Deendayal
Group 2 5 Raut Rutuja Yatin Student Eligibilty Prashant Sawant
24 Bhise Ajinkya Mahadev
26 Tribhuwan Stella Anil
27 Gharat Siddhi Santosh
Group 3 7 Patil Hrushikesh Sudhir Packet Tracer Scenario Prashant Sawant
9 Koli Samit Ananta
29 Thakur Shree Ramchandra
31 Pathak Chaitanya Shashikant
Group 4 1 Patil Sejal Suhas Online Customising Food Ordering Application Suchita Yadav
4 Mokal Priyanka Prakash
6 Patil Snehal Ashok
32 Mhatre Rasika Shamkant
Group 5 8 Doshi Aparna Ashish Local Train Ticketing Application Tanmayi Nagale
19 Molik Gitanjali Dilip
15 Mhatre Manasi Rajesh
17 Temghare Tanvi Dilip
Group 6 2 Gawand Mitali Madhukar Iris Recognition Sumit Dalvi
10 Martis Aishwarya Vily
23 Mhatre Rohit Kamalakar
28 Kamble Pragati Murhari
Group 7 14 Sonawane Rupal Santosh Bionic Bodyparts Jayesh Patil
16 Kharje Shivam Popat
22 Shivkar Vinaya Vilas
30 Kamat Shravani Amol
Group 8 3 Kamble Sagar Ramesh Self Doc Sagar Mhatre
11 Dalvi Pooja Dattatray
13 Mate Mayuri Maruti
18 Dhas Neha Rajesh



Information Technology Engineering Department

Final Year Projects 2016-17
Group Group Members Project Title Guide Name
Roll No. Student Name
Group 1 2 More Siddhi Padmakar Migration of Drop Out Children Lalit Patil
3 Patil Sanjivani Maruti
6 Patil Apeksha Rajendra
10 Kamble Shraddha Vilas
Group 2 1 Patil Ankit Anant QR Code Stegnography Dnyaneshwar Shinde
7 Shaikh Manjurali Rahiman
9 Chaulkar Hrutuja Shekhar
11 Patil Adarsh Anant
Group 3 4 Patil Shilpa Ratnakar Krishi Mitra Prashant Sawant
5 Ahire Komal Sunil
8 Oswal Khushboo Lalit
12 Singth Laxmi Premchand


2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14 | 2012-13

   Student Events
   Other Activities
   Projects
   Toppers
   STTP
   Seminars and Workshops
   Industrial Visits
   Sports
   Library
   Alumni